Viewing Results for 2017 Life Flight Ocean Challenge Finished

Results for 2017 Life Flight Ocean Challenge

Position Paddler Category Time
1 Cory Hill Open Male Ocean Ski 00:58:52
2 Macca Hynard Open Male Ocean Ski 00:59:40
3 Jeremy Cotter Open Male Ocean Ski 01:00:10
4 Nathan Meyer Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:02:05
5 Mark Anderson Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:02:52
6 Tommy Woodriff Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:03:10
7 Martin Kenny Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:04:25
8 Josh Meyer Open Male Ocean Ski 01:04:35
9 Tim Fitzsimmons Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:06:05
10 Michael Waide Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:06:12
11 Kirk Jarrott Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:06:13
12 Hayden Lester Open Male Ocean Ski 01:06:32
13 James Porter Open Men SLS Ski Other 01:06:46
14 Greg Long Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:06:55
15 Andrew Paul Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:07:19
16 Julian Norton-Smith Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:08:00
17 Ryan Paroz Open Male Ocean Ski 01:08:04
18 Brad Hagan Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:08:47
19 Grant Kenny Open Men SLS Ski Other 01:09:34
20 Jett Kenny Open Men SLS Ski Other 01:09:45
21 Andrew James Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:09:59
22 Jeff Lemarsey Open Men SLS Ski Other 01:10:21
23 Marty Kwast Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:10:26
24 Shona Walker + Tim Cotsell Double Ocean Ski Other 01:10:31
25 Robert Dorrough Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:11:24
26 John Hammond OC1 U19 Male Other 01:11:54
27 Rob Bird Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:12:29
28 Tegan Fraser Open Female Ocean Ski 01:13:01
29 Brianna Massie Open Female Ocean Ski 01:13:14
30 Matt Nottage Open Men 14' SUP 01:13:47
31 Todd Murray Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:13:57
32 tam Thorogood + Kat Egan Double Ocean Ski Other 01:14:11
33 Paul Chong OC1 U19 Male Other 01:14:44
34 Dane Sloss Open Male Ocean Ski 01:16:20
35 Michael McKeogh Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:16:45
36 Craig Chapman Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:16:55
37 Dole Massie Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:17:58
38 Kirsty Holmes Open Female Ocean Ski 01:18:52
39 Sheldon Anker Open Female Ocean Ski 01:19:21
40 Grant Belcher Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:19:37
41 Sharlene Kelly Open Female Ocean Ski 01:20:07
42 Kristy Ellis Open Female Ocean Ski 01:20:29
43 Gavin Cook Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:21:22
44 David Bellamy + Valerie Watersone Double Ocean Ski Other 01:22:23
45 tony hackland Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:23:21
46 Chris Ryan Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:23:23
47 Jeff Rainsford + Kellie Watson OC2 Open Male Other 01:25:44
48 John Kennedy Open Male Ocean Ski 01:26:21
49 Mick Di Betta PRONE Open Men 12' and under Other 01:27:57
50 Murray Hoyes Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:29:03
51 Tom Knight U19 Male Ocean Ski 01:29:10
52 Russell White Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:29:10
53 Brent Parkinson Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:30:06
54 phill munson Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:30:42
55 John Fredericks Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:30:50
56 Mark Thornton Open Men SLS Ski Other 01:32:13
57 Dr John Gallagher Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:32:27
58 Vance Murphy Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:34:16
59 Tony Worrad Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:34:42
60 Flavio Rosano Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:34:47
61 Kate Thornton Open Female SLS Ski Other 01:35:19
62 Alex Oberhofer Open Men SLS Ski Other 01:35:47
63 Rik Peterson Open Men SLS Ski Other 01:36:24
64 Cass Percival Open Female Ocean Ski 01:38:37
65 Jackson Cosgrove Open Men 14' SUP 01:38:38
66 Michael Chan PRONE Open Men 12' and under Other 01:42:30
67 Mark Paton PRONE Open Men 12' and under Other 01:43:40
68 Jason Oliphant Over 40 Men 14' SUP 01:44:47
69 Miles Blackwell Open Men 14' SUP 01:49:36
70 Richard Chilvers Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:52:12
71 trent robinson Open Men 14' SUP 01:56:39
72 Jake Brecken PRONE Open Men 12' and under Other 01:59:57
73 Peter Luck SUP 50+ Male 02:00:04
74 Tania Moohin Over 40 Women 14' SUP 02:08:10
75 Shane Bevan Open Men 14' SUP 02:13:04
76 Vanessa Caley Open Women 14' SUP 02:13:33
77 Graeme Cameron Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 02:30:00
78 Olivia Hall Open Women 14' SUP 02:30:00
79 Robert Margetts SUP 50+ Male 02:30:00
80 Andy Spencer Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 02:30:00
81 Mike Thomas Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other DNF
82 Bruce Taylor Open Male Ocean Ski DNF
83 John Stewart Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other DNF
84 David Knight Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other DNF
85 Mike Herden Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other DNF
86 Richard Thomas Open Male Ocean Ski DNF
87 Jeremy Ovens Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other DNF

Categorised Results for 2017 Life Flight Ocean Challenge

Open Male Ocean Ski

Position Paddler Time
1 Cory Hill 00:58:52
2 Macca Hynard 00:59:40
3 Jeremy Cotter 01:00:10
4 Josh Meyer 01:04:35
5 Hayden Lester 01:06:32
6 Ryan Paroz 01:08:04
7 Dane Sloss 01:16:20
8 John Kennedy 01:26:21
9 Bruce Taylor DNF
10 Richard Thomas DNF

Open Female Ocean Ski

Position Paddler Time
1 Tegan Fraser 01:13:01
2 Brianna Massie 01:13:14
3 Kirsty Holmes 01:18:52
4 Sheldon Anker 01:19:21
5 Sharlene Kelly 01:20:07
6 Kristy Ellis 01:20:29
7 Cass Percival 01:38:37

U19 Male Ocean Ski

Position Paddler Time
1 Tom Knight 01:29:10

Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other

Position Paddler Time
1 Nathan Meyer 01:02:05
2 Mark Anderson 01:02:52
3 Tommy Woodriff 01:03:10
4 Martin Kenny 01:04:25
5 Tim Fitzsimmons 01:06:05
6 Kirk Jarrott 01:06:13
7 Andrew Paul 01:07:19
8 Julian Norton-Smith 01:08:00
9 Brad Hagan 01:08:47
10 Andrew James 01:09:59
11 Marty Kwast 01:10:26
12 Rob Bird 01:12:29
13 Todd Murray 01:13:57
14 Grant Belcher 01:19:37
15 tony hackland 01:23:21
16 Chris Ryan 01:23:23
17 phill munson 01:30:42
18 John Fredericks 01:30:50
19 Dr John Gallagher 01:32:27
20 Flavio Rosano 01:34:47
21 Mike Herden DNF

Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other

Position Paddler Time
1 Michael Waide 01:06:12
2 Greg Long 01:06:55
3 Robert Dorrough 01:11:24
4 Michael McKeogh 01:16:45
5 Craig Chapman 01:16:55
6 Dole Massie 01:17:58
7 Gavin Cook 01:21:22
8 Murray Hoyes 01:29:03
9 Russell White 01:29:10
10 Brent Parkinson 01:30:06
11 Vance Murphy 01:34:16
12 Tony Worrad 01:34:42
13 Richard Chilvers 01:52:12
14 Graeme Cameron 02:30:00
15 Andy Spencer 02:30:00
16 Mike Thomas DNF
17 John Stewart DNF
18 David Knight DNF
19 Jeremy Ovens DNF

Open Men SLS Ski Other

Position Paddler Time
1 James Porter 01:06:46
2 Grant Kenny 01:09:34
3 Jett Kenny 01:09:45
4 Jeff Lemarsey 01:10:21
5 Mark Thornton 01:32:13
6 Alex Oberhofer 01:35:47
7 Rik Peterson 01:36:24

Open Female SLS Ski Other

Position Paddler Time
1 Kate Thornton 01:35:19

Double Ocean Ski Other

Position Paddler Time
1 Shona Walker + Tim Cotsell 01:10:31
2 tam Thorogood + Kat Egan 01:14:11
3 David Bellamy + Valerie Watersone 01:22:23

PRONE Open Men 12' and under Other

Position Paddler Time
1 Mick Di Betta 01:27:57
2 Michael Chan 01:42:30
3 Mark Paton 01:43:40
4 Jake Brecken 01:59:57

Open Men 14' SUP

Position Paddler Time
1 Matt Nottage 01:13:47
2 Jackson Cosgrove 01:38:38
3 Miles Blackwell 01:49:36
4 trent robinson 01:56:39
5 Shane Bevan 02:13:04

Open Women 14' SUP

Position Paddler Time
1 Vanessa Caley 02:13:33
2 Olivia Hall 02:30:00

Over 40 Men 14' SUP

Position Paddler Time
1 Jason Oliphant 01:44:47

Over 40 Women 14' SUP

Position Paddler Time
1 Tania Moohin 02:08:10

SUP 50+ Male

Position Paddler Time
1 Peter Luck 02:00:04
2 Robert Margetts 02:30:00

OC1 U19 Male Other

Position Paddler Time
1 John Hammond 01:11:54
2 Paul Chong 01:14:44

OC2 Open Male Other

Position Paddler Time
1 Jeff Rainsford + Kellie Watson 01:25:44

P2F Timing System. Timing System created for Paddle2Fitness, made by DreamFast Solutions.
Copyright © 2016 DreamFast Solutions.