Viewing Results for 2017 Gold Coast Classic Finished

Results for 2017 Gold Coast Classic

Position Paddler Category Time
1 Jake Jensen Open Men Unlimited SUP 00:46:17
2 Matt Nottage Open Men 14' SUP 00:47:13
3 Ben Tardrew Open Men Unlimited SUP 00:49:31
4 Jackson Maynard Open Men 14' SUP 00:49:49
5 Timothy Gyprien Open Men 14' SUP 00:50:05
6 Chad Islip Open Men Unlimited SUP 00:52:14
7 Jayden Jensen Open Men 14' SUP 00:53:17
8 Steve Walker Open Men Unlimited SUP 00:53:21
9 Dyllan Constable Open Men 14' SUP 00:53:25
10 Jonathan Hagan Open Men 14' SUP 00:53:55
11 Rhys Burrows PRONE Open Men 12' and under Other 00:54:52
12 Bryn LLoyd Open Men 14' SUP 00:54:55
13 Karla Gilbert Open Women 14' SUP 00:56:21
14 Myles Blackwell 50-59 Mens (14ft) SUP 00:57:01
15 Kevin Johnson 50-59 Mens (14ft) SUP 00:57:52
16 Shane Bevan Open Men 14' SUP 00:57:57
17 Jeremy Cotter Open Men Ocean Ski Other 00:59:44
18 Wayne Johnstone 50-59 Mens (14ft) SUP 00:59:51
19 Shannon Eckstein Open Men Ocean Ski Other 00:59:57
20 Paul Cribb Over 40 Men 14' SUP 01:00:22
21 Lochlan Jonquieres PRONE Open Men 12' and under Other 01:00:30
22 Sam Norton Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:00:51
23 Dean Gardner + Yanda Morison Double Ocean Ski Other 01:00:58
24 Mackenzie Hynard Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:01:03
25 Kenny Wallace Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:01:07
26 Nathan Meyer Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:01:16
27 Andrew Bourke Open Men Unlimited SUP 01:01:20
28 Bruce Taylor Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:01:35
29 Tommy Woodriff Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:01:52
30 Hayden White Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:02:09
31 Josh Meyer Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:02:13
32 oscar jones Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:02:29
33 Michael Chan PRONE Open Men 12' and under Other 01:02:41
34 Mark Anderson Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:02:49
35 Bryan Peck Open Men 14' SUP 01:03:03
36 Shane Lynch 50-59 Mens (14ft) SUP 01:04:05
37 Robert Pomie Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:04:21
38 Jeremy Collins Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:04:28
39 Tom Norton Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:04:48
40 Mike Millsthom Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:04:52
41 Jy Timperley Spec Ski Open Male 01:05:02
42 Dane Sloss Spec Ski Open Male 01:05:11
43 Nicholas Taylor Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:05:13
44 Michael Waide Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:05:21
45 Guy Andrews Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:05:33
46 Keithley Burn Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:05:43
47 Tim Fitzsimmons Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:05:59
48 Nigel Milnes Over 60 Mens 14ft SUP 01:06:03
49 Andrew Paul Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:06:14
50 Matthew O'Garey Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:06:23
51 Jon Locke Spec Ski Open Male 01:06:28
52 Greg Long Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:06:38
53 Jeremy Norton Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:06:49
54 Georgia Laird Open Women Ocean Ski Other 01:06:57
55 Hayden Lester Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:07:05
56 Damon Bailey Over 40 Men 14' SUP 01:07:16
57 John Fuglsang Over 60 Mens 14ft SUP 01:07:47
58 Mark Paton PRONE Open Men 12' and under Other 01:07:49
59 Vanessa Caley Over 40 Women 14' SUP 01:07:58
60 Bruce Hopkins Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:08:01
61 Heath Brown + Todd Murray Double Ocean Ski Other 01:08:06
62 Karen Masson Over 40 Women 14' SUP 01:08:12
63 Brook Crosse1 + Peter Winton Double Ocean Ski Other 01:08:18
64 Chris Maynard Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:08:31
65 Rob Dorrocegh Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:08:37
66 Ryan Beckett Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:08:41
67 Andrew James Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:08:45
68 Robert Pade Spec Ski Open Male 01:08:50
69 Andrew Keegan PRONE Open Men 12' and under Other 01:09:13
70 Greg Juniper Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:09:21
71 Aaron Rodgers Spec Ski Open Male 01:09:24
72 Paula Quirk 50-59 Mens (14ft) SUP 01:09:33
73 Tim Cotsell Double Ocean Ski Other 01:09:51
74 Todd Murray Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:10:09
75 Greg Bowditch Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:10:14
76 Robert Eyre Over 60 Mens 14ft SUP 01:10:26
77 Christopher Faneco PRONE Open Men Unlimited Other 01:10:40
78 Daniel Cowper Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:10:58
79 Brett Swann 50-59 Mens (14ft) SUP 01:11:03
80 Paul Chong OC1 U19 Male Other 01:11:09
81 Mike Herden + Hannah Lund Double Ocean Ski Other 01:11:12
82 Callan Dick Open Men Unlimited SUP 01:11:22
83 Aaron Gray Over 40 Men 14' SUP 01:11:26
84 Matt Howell Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:11:30
85 Justin Thomas Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:11:34
86 Morgan Bennett Over 40 Men 14' SUP 01:11:39
87 Sean Harvie Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:11:43
88 Adam Boyes Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:11:45
89 Lachie Tame + Curtis McGrath Double Ocean Ski Other 01:11:49
90 Wendy Reyntjes Ocean Ski 40-49 Female 01:11:58
91 Duncan Corbet 50-59 Mens (14ft) SUP 01:12:02
92 David Taylor Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:12:09
93 David Jepsen Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:12:12
94 Nathan Schmidt 50-59 Mens (14ft) SUP 01:12:15
95 Steve Wilson Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:12:19
96 Callum Breetzke Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:12:23
97 Maddie Spencer Open Women Ocean Ski Other 01:12:26
98 PATRICK LANGLEY Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:12:30
99 Michael McKeogh Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:12:44
100 Ben Rayward Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:13:25
101 Nick Perkins Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:13:36
102 Damian Lovejoy Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:13:41
103 Warren Smith Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:13:45
104 Gavin Cook Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:13:48
105 Graeme Cameron Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:14:00
106 Bob Margetts Over 60 Mens 14ft SUP 01:14:03
107 Troy Fazakerley Over 40 Men 14' SUP 01:14:11
108 Paul Mason Spec Ski Open Male 01:14:15
109 Stephen Connors Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:14:18
110 Dean Phillips Over 40 Men 14' SUP 01:14:22
111 Rick Finch Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:14:38
112 tony hackland Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:14:46
113 Steve Steward Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:14:50
114 Savannah Fitzsimmons Open Women 14' SUP 01:15:17
115 Steven Roberts PRONE Open Men 12' and under Other 01:15:23
116 Luke Clarkson Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:15:49
117 Gary Davie + April Davie Double Ocean Ski Other 01:15:52
118 Tim Wingrove Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:16:55
119 Peter Boyd 50-59 Mens (14ft) SUP 01:17:46
120 Patrick Hegarty Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:18:16
121 Jeff Rainsford + Kellie Watson V3 Open Mixed Gender 01:18:55
122 Eddie Jzan Over 40 Men 14' SUP 01:19:39
123 Maria Williams Over 40 Women 14' SUP 01:19:42
124 Dee McWhirter Open Women Ocean Ski Other 01:20:07
125 Christie Giles Double Ocean Ski Other 01:20:15
126 Darren Falloon Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:20:42
127 Jarrod Sunderland PRONE Open Men Unlimited Other 01:20:46
128 Craig Marais Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:20:55
129 Russell White Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:21:02
130 JOHN PRINCE Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:21:24
131 Tracey Mouque Over 40 Women 14' SUP 01:21:48
132 Darrin Batchelor Spec Ski Open Male 01:21:56
133 Paul Pallet Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:23:03
134 Mark Smith Over 40 Men 14' SUP 01:23:25
135 Helen Chorley Open Women Ocean Ski Other 01:23:31
136 Mark Schaffer OC1 Over 40 Male Other 01:23:48
137 Matthew Marshall Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:23:54
138 David Knight Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:24:02
139 kaylene macdonald Over 40 Women 14' SUP 01:24:06
140 Brent Parkinson Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:24:15
141 Steve Belcher Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:24:29
142 Pat Gilbett Spec Ski Open Male 01:24:59
143 Jay Wilson OC1 U19 Male Other 01:25:49
144 jaun cruz OC1 Over 40 Male Other 01:26:04
145 Jack Price OC1 Over 40 Male Other 01:26:26
146 Jason Searle Spec Ski Open Male 01:28:35
147 Darryl Stenlake Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:34:00
148 Steven Williams 50-59 Mens (14ft) SUP 01:34:04
149 Jonathan Crowe Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:43:12
150 Brad Williams + John Linda Robinson V3 Open Mixed Gender 01:48:22
151 Rob Harrison Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:52:23
152 Whetu Pakau OC1 Over 40 Male Other 01:56:07
153 Lucas Towill Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:56:16
154 Shane Sterry Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:56:19
155 Stuart Anthony Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:56:22
156 Michael Smedley Ocean Ski 40-49 Male 01:56:24
157 Sam Fuller Spec Ski Open Male 01:56:27
158 Corey Geoghegan Spec Ski Open Male 01:56:31
159 Lincoln Waide Spec Ski Open Male 01:56:33
160 Tony Worrad Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:56:42
161 Pat Gillett Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:56:46
162 PETER DORRIES Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:56:48
163 Roschelle Hawton Open Women 14' SUP 01:56:51
164 Lachlan O'Reilly Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:56:53
165 Jennie O'Neill 50-59 Female (14ft) SUP 01:56:56

Categorised Results for 2017 Gold Coast Classic

Open Men Ocean Ski Other

Position Paddler Time
1 Jeremy Cotter 00:59:44
2 Shannon Eckstein 00:59:57
3 Sam Norton 01:00:51
4 Mackenzie Hynard 01:01:03
5 Kenny Wallace 01:01:07
6 Bruce Taylor 01:01:35
7 Hayden White 01:02:09
8 Josh Meyer 01:02:13
9 oscar jones 01:02:29
10 Jeremy Collins 01:04:28
11 Tom Norton 01:04:48
12 Keithley Burn 01:05:43
13 Hayden Lester 01:07:05
14 Ryan Beckett 01:08:41
15 Adam Boyes 01:11:45
16 Callum Breetzke 01:12:23
17 Luke Clarkson 01:15:49
18 Craig Marais 01:20:55
19 Lucas Towill 01:56:16
20 Stuart Anthony 01:56:22
21 Lachlan O'Reilly 01:56:53

Open Women Ocean Ski Other

Position Paddler Time
1 Georgia Laird 01:06:57
2 Maddie Spencer 01:12:26
3 Dee McWhirter 01:20:07
4 Helen Chorley 01:23:31

Ocean Ski 40-49 Male

Position Paddler Time
1 Nathan Meyer 01:01:16
2 Tommy Woodriff 01:01:52
3 Mark Anderson 01:02:49
4 Robert Pomie 01:04:21
5 Guy Andrews 01:05:33
6 Tim Fitzsimmons 01:05:59
7 Andrew Paul 01:06:14
8 Matthew O'Garey 01:06:23
9 Greg Long 01:06:38
10 Bruce Hopkins 01:08:01
11 Andrew James 01:08:45
12 Todd Murray 01:10:09
13 Daniel Cowper 01:10:58
14 Matt Howell 01:11:30
15 Justin Thomas 01:11:34
16 Sean Harvie 01:11:43
17 David Jepsen 01:12:12
18 Steve Wilson 01:12:19
19 PATRICK LANGLEY 01:12:30
20 Ben Rayward 01:13:25
21 Nick Perkins 01:13:36
22 Damian Lovejoy 01:13:41
23 Warren Smith 01:13:45
24 Stephen Connors 01:14:18
25 tony hackland 01:14:46
26 Tim Wingrove 01:16:55
27 Darren Falloon 01:20:42
28 Matthew Marshall 01:23:54
29 Steve Belcher 01:24:29
30 Jonathan Crowe 01:43:12
31 Rob Harrison 01:52:23
32 Shane Sterry 01:56:19
33 Michael Smedley 01:56:24

Ocean Ski 40-49 Female

Position Paddler Time
1 Wendy Reyntjes 01:11:58

Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other

Position Paddler Time
1 Mike Millsthom 01:04:52
2 Nicholas Taylor 01:05:13
3 Michael Waide 01:05:21
4 Jeremy Norton 01:06:49
5 Chris Maynard 01:08:31
6 Rob Dorrocegh 01:08:37
7 Greg Juniper 01:09:21
8 Greg Bowditch 01:10:14
9 David Taylor 01:12:09
10 Michael McKeogh 01:12:44
11 Gavin Cook 01:13:48
12 Graeme Cameron 01:14:00
13 Rick Finch 01:14:38
14 Steve Steward 01:14:50
15 Patrick Hegarty 01:18:16
16 Russell White 01:21:02
17 JOHN PRINCE 01:21:24
18 Paul Pallet 01:23:03
19 David Knight 01:24:02
20 Brent Parkinson 01:24:15
21 Darryl Stenlake 01:34:00
22 Tony Worrad 01:56:42
23 Pat Gillett 01:56:46
24 PETER DORRIES 01:56:48

Double Ocean Ski Other

Position Paddler Time
1 Dean Gardner + Yanda Morison 01:00:58
2 Heath Brown + Todd Murray 01:08:06
3 Brook Crosse1 + Peter Winton 01:08:18
4 Tim Cotsell 01:09:51
5 Mike Herden + Hannah Lund 01:11:12
6 Lachie Tame + Curtis McGrath 01:11:49
7 Gary Davie + April Davie 01:15:52
8 Christie Giles 01:20:15

Spec Ski Open Male

Position Paddler Time
1 Jy Timperley 01:05:02
2 Dane Sloss 01:05:11
3 Jon Locke 01:06:28
4 Robert Pade 01:08:50
5 Aaron Rodgers 01:09:24
6 Paul Mason 01:14:15
7 Darrin Batchelor 01:21:56
8 Pat Gilbett 01:24:59
9 Jason Searle 01:28:35
10 Sam Fuller 01:56:27
11 Corey Geoghegan 01:56:31
12 Lincoln Waide 01:56:33

PRONE Open Men 12' and under Other

Position Paddler Time
1 Rhys Burrows 00:54:52
2 Lochlan Jonquieres 01:00:30
3 Michael Chan 01:02:41
4 Mark Paton 01:07:49
5 Andrew Keegan 01:09:13
6 Steven Roberts 01:15:23

PRONE Open Men Unlimited Other

Position Paddler Time
1 Christopher Faneco 01:10:40
2 Jarrod Sunderland 01:20:46

Open Men 14' SUP

Position Paddler Time
1 Matt Nottage 00:47:13
2 Jackson Maynard 00:49:49
3 Timothy Gyprien 00:50:05
4 Jayden Jensen 00:53:17
5 Dyllan Constable 00:53:25
6 Jonathan Hagan 00:53:55
7 Bryn LLoyd 00:54:55
8 Shane Bevan 00:57:57
9 Bryan Peck 01:03:03

Open Women 14' SUP

Position Paddler Time
1 Karla Gilbert 00:56:21
2 Savannah Fitzsimmons 01:15:17
3 Roschelle Hawton 01:56:51

Over 40 Men 14' SUP

Position Paddler Time
1 Paul Cribb 01:00:22
2 Damon Bailey 01:07:16
3 Aaron Gray 01:11:26
4 Morgan Bennett 01:11:39
5 Troy Fazakerley 01:14:11
6 Dean Phillips 01:14:22
7 Eddie Jzan 01:19:39
8 Mark Smith 01:23:25

Over 40 Women 14' SUP

Position Paddler Time
1 Vanessa Caley 01:07:58
2 Karen Masson 01:08:12
3 Maria Williams 01:19:42
4 Tracey Mouque 01:21:48
5 kaylene macdonald 01:24:06

50-59 Mens (14ft) SUP

Position Paddler Time
1 Myles Blackwell 00:57:01
2 Kevin Johnson 00:57:52
3 Wayne Johnstone 00:59:51
4 Shane Lynch 01:04:05
5 Paula Quirk 01:09:33
6 Brett Swann 01:11:03
7 Duncan Corbet 01:12:02
8 Nathan Schmidt 01:12:15
9 Peter Boyd 01:17:46
10 Steven Williams 01:34:04

50-59 Female (14ft) SUP

Position Paddler Time
1 Jennie O'Neill 01:56:56

Over 60 Mens 14ft SUP

Position Paddler Time
1 Nigel Milnes 01:06:03
2 John Fuglsang 01:07:47
3 Robert Eyre 01:10:26
4 Bob Margetts 01:14:03

Open Men Unlimited SUP

Position Paddler Time
1 Jake Jensen 00:46:17
2 Ben Tardrew 00:49:31
3 Chad Islip 00:52:14
4 Steve Walker 00:53:21
5 Andrew Bourke 01:01:20
6 Callan Dick 01:11:22

V3 Open Mixed Gender

Position Paddler Time
1 Jeff Rainsford + Kellie Watson 01:18:55
2 Brad Williams + John Linda Robinson 01:48:22

OC1 U19 Male Other

Position Paddler Time
1 Paul Chong 01:11:09
2 Jay Wilson 01:25:49

OC1 Over 40 Male Other

Position Paddler Time
1 Mark Schaffer 01:23:48
2 jaun cruz 01:26:04
3 Jack Price 01:26:26
4 Whetu Pakau 01:56:07

P2F Timing System. Timing System created for Paddle2Fitness, made by DreamFast Solutions.
Copyright © 2016 DreamFast Solutions.