Viewing Results for Gold Coast Challenge Finished

Results for Gold Coast Challenge

Position Paddler Category Time Handicap Time
1 Jake Jensen Open Men Unlimited SUP 00:44:54 N/A
2 Lincon Dews Open Men 14' & Under SUP 00:47:09 N/A
3 Ben Tardrew Open Men 14' & Under SUP 00:50:07 N/A
4 Callan Dick Open Men 14' & Under SUP 00:51:17 N/A
5 Tim Cyprien Open Men 14' & Under SUP 00:51:53 N/A
6 Marcus Tardrew Open Men Unlimited SUP 00:53:20 N/A
7 mark huxley Open Men Unlimited SUP 00:54:42 N/A
8 Lachlan Lansdown PRONE Open Men 12' and under Other 00:55:43 N/A
9 Mick Di Betta PRONE Open Men Unlimited Other 00:55:53 N/A
10 Jenny Di Betta PRONE Open Men 12' and under Other 00:57:12 N/A
11 Matt Delahunty PRONE Open Men 12' and under Other 00:57:37 N/A
12 Karla Gilbert Open Women 14' & Under SUP 00:59:21 N/A
13 Michael Chan PRONE Open Men 12' and under Other 00:59:39 N/A
14 trent robinson Over 40 Men 14' & Under SUP 01:00:02 N/A
15 Dale Chapman Open Men Unlimited SUP 01:01:06 N/A
16 Callum Sutton PRONE Open Men 12' and under Other 01:03:07 N/A
17 Jonathan Hagan Open Men 14' & Under SUP 01:04:25 N/A
18 Paul Jones Over 40 Men 14' & Under SUP 01:05:33 N/A
19 Jason Oliphant Over 40 Men 14' & Under SUP 01:06:41 N/A
20 Jake Satherley PRONE Open Men 12' and under Other 01:06:50 N/A
21 Myles Blackwell Over 40 Men 14' & Under SUP 01:07:32 N/A
22 Jordan Wood + Riley Fitzsimmons General Class Double Ski Other 01:10:13 00:55:13
23 Steven Roberts PRONE Open Men 12' and under Other 01:10:39 N/A
24 Andrew Hamilton Over 40 Men 14' & Under SUP 01:11:06 N/A
25 Bruce Taylor Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:11:16 00:56:16
26 Ke'ale Dorries Open Women 14' & Under SUP 01:11:21 N/A
27 Wesley Lonergan PRONE Open Men 12' and under Other 01:11:25 N/A
28 Jeremy Cotter Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:11:36 00:56:36
29 Ryan QUICK PRONE Open Men Unlimited Other 01:11:59 N/A
30 Paul Gregory PRONE Open Men 12' and under Other 01:12:09 N/A
31 Mark Anderson Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:13:08 00:58:08
32 Nathan Meyer Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:13:22 00:58:22
33 Chloe Walkerdene Open Women 14' & Under SUP 01:13:29 N/A
34 Martin Kenny Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:13:39 00:58:39
35 Cory Hill Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:14:04 00:59:04
36 David Rhodes Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:14:20 00:59:20
37 Dean Gardner Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:14:31 00:59:31
38 Peter Kelly Open Women 12'6 & Under SUP 01:14:47 N/A
39 Kenny Wallace Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:15:12 01:00:12
40 Josh Meyer Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:15:16 01:00:16
41 Brad Rodges Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:15:30 01:00:30
42 Sam Fuller Open Men SLS Ski Other 01:15:37 01:00:37
43 Sasa Vujanic Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:16:44 01:01:44
44 Robert Pomie Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:17:04 01:02:04
45 Tim Fitzsimmons Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:17:26 01:02:26
46 Ryan Paroz Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:17:42 01:02:42
47 Brad Hagan Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:17:46 01:02:46
48 Chris Sands PRONE Open Men 12' and under Other 01:18:39 N/A
49 Andrew Paul Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:19:10 01:04:10
50 francisco pereira Over 40 Men 14' & Under SUP 01:19:19 N/A
51 Mike Herden + Peter Winton General Class Double Ski Other 01:19:22 01:04:22
52 Oliver Knuckey PRONE Open Men 12' and under Other 01:19:39 N/A
53 Todd Boreland Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:20:00 01:05:00
54 Bob Margetts Over 40 Men 14' & Under SUP 01:20:20 N/A
55 Greg Juniper Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:20:30 01:05:30
56 Andrew James Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:20:53 01:05:53
57 Andrew sneddon Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:21:08 01:06:08
58 Kevin Mehorter PRONE Open Men 12' and under Other 01:21:40 N/A
59 Brett Greenwood Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:22:09 01:07:09
60 Brianna Massie Open Women Ocean Ski Other 01:22:13 01:07:13
61 Greg Bowditch Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:22:22 01:07:22
62 Alyce Burnett Open Women Ocean Ski Other 01:22:30 01:07:30
63 Brett Swann Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:23:19 01:08:19
64 Craig Spender Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:23:39 01:08:39
65 Mario Vesely General Class Double Ski Other 01:23:50 01:08:50
66 Hayden Lester Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:24:26 01:09:26
67 Dean Phillips Over 40 Men 14' & Under SUP 01:25:21 N/A
68 Carl Greenhalgh Open Men SLS Ski Other 01:25:33 01:10:33
69 Michael Smedley + Belinda Smedley General Class Double Ski Other 01:26:01 01:11:01
70 Bruce Dailey Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:26:24 01:11:24
71 Wade Samin Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:26:33 01:11:33
72 Aaron Rodgers Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:26:38 01:11:38
73 Alyssa Bull Open Women Ocean Ski Other 01:26:42 01:11:42
74 Tracey Mouque Over 40 Women 14' & Under SUP 01:26:49 N/A
75 Jason Polley Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:26:53 01:11:53
76 David Taylor Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:26:57 01:11:57
77 Jody Zerbst Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:27:04 01:12:04
78 Adam Boyes Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:27:53 01:12:53
79 Warren Smith Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:27:57 01:12:57
80 Steve Wilson Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:28:26 01:13:26
81 Chris Bond Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:28:47 01:13:47
82 Carlos Perez Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:28:51 01:13:51
83 Carl Peri OC1 Open Male Other 01:28:56 01:13:56
84 Alexander Crosby PRONE Open Men 12' and under Other 01:29:17 N/A
85 Matt Carter OC1 Over 40 Male Other 01:29:23 N/A
86 Tim Wingrove Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:29:38 01:14:38
87 Jennie O'Neill Over 40 Women 14' & Under SUP 01:29:52 N/A
88 Ben Rayward Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:30:04 01:15:04
89 David Mitchell Over 40 Men 14' & Under SUP 01:30:12 N/A
90 Tony King Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:30:20 01:15:20
91 Nick Perkins Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:31:01 01:16:01
92 Hayden Cooper Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:31:07 01:16:07
93 Stuart Anthony Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:31:12 01:16:12
94 Lucas Towill Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:31:21 01:16:21
95 Gavin Cook Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:31:32 01:16:32
96 Courtney Atkinson Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:31:41 01:16:41
97 Rob Inglis Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:32:54 01:17:54
98 Bevan Venables OC1 Over 40 Male Other 01:33:17 01:18:17
99 Christopher Sadler Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:33:40 01:18:40
100 Mark Kehoe Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:34:50 01:19:50
101 Bryon Gilbert OC1 Over 50 Male Other 01:35:29 01:20:29
102 Leigh Paine + Kianna Paine OC2 Mixed Gender Other 01:35:32 01:20:32
103 Luke Clarkson Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:35:56 01:20:56
104 Tegan Fraser Open Women Ocean Ski Other 01:36:15 01:21:15
105 John Stewart Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:37:18 01:22:18
106 Shay Carroll OC2 Open Male Other 01:37:22 01:22:22
107 Tom Armitt Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:37:54 01:22:54
108 JOHN PRINCE + Grant Epple General Class Double Ski Other 01:38:05 01:23:05
109 Matthias Dorsch Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:38:16 01:23:16
110 Patrick Hegarty Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:38:37 01:23:37
111 Nicci Vesely Open Women Ocean Ski Other 01:38:57 01:23:57
112 Bill Jarvis OC1 Over 50 Male Other 01:39:01 01:24:01
113 Joshua Neeld OC1 Open Male Other 01:40:17 01:25:17
114 Gary Davie + April Davie General Class Double Ski Other 01:41:42 01:26:42
115 Chris Ryan Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:42:15 01:27:15
116 KY WEBB OC1 Open Male Other 01:43:01 01:28:01
117 Shania Paine OC1 Open Female Other 01:43:45 01:28:45
118 Craig Marais Open Men Ocean Ski Other 01:43:50 01:28:50
119 Mick Cromack OC1 Over 50 Male Other 01:44:47 01:29:47
120 Paul Langley OC1 Over 50 Male Other 01:45:11 01:30:11
121 Tony Worrad Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:45:52 01:30:52
122 Vickie Frater Open Women 14' & Under SUP 01:46:51 N/A
123 Fi Tschaut Open Women SLS Ski Other 01:49:07 01:34:07
124 andrew worling OC1 Over 40 Male Other 01:49:33 01:34:33
125 Carolyn Mood OC1 Over 40 Female Other 01:49:36 01:34:36
126 Karyn O'Reilly OC2 Over 40 Female Other 01:51:12 01:36:12
127 Paul Klutentreter OC1 Over 40 Male Other 01:51:34 01:36:34
128 Ben Sutherland Open Men SLS Ski Other 01:53:07 01:38:07
129 Kauri Moana Williams OC1 Open Female Other 01:53:37 01:38:37
130 Kevin Hand OC1 Open Male Other 01:55:55 01:40:55
131 Robert Douglas Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:56:55 01:41:55
132 Dr John Gallagher Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 01:57:46 01:42:46
133 Flavio Rosano Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 02:06:54 01:51:54
134 Martin Haberland Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 02:07:23 01:52:23
135 Lucky Hookano OC1 Over 50 Male Other 02:11:50 01:56:50
136 Greg McGoldrick OC1 Over 50 Male Other 02:11:52 01:56:52
137 Andy Wheatley Open Men Ocean Ski Other 02:11:53 01:56:53
138 Dane Sloss Open Men Ocean Ski Other 02:11:55 01:56:55
139 Jason Anderson Over 40 Men 14' & Under SUP 02:11:56 N/A
140 Scott Collins Over 40 Men 14' & Under SUP 02:11:58 N/A
141 Trent Seale Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 02:11:59 01:56:59
142 Shane Sterry Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 02:12:00 01:57:00
143 Stephen Connors Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 02:12:02 01:57:02
144 Matt Steinacher Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 02:12:03 N/A
145 Peter Nelson Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other 02:12:05 01:57:05
146 Brian Hopley Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 02:12:06 01:57:06
147 Mike mills-thom Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other 02:12:07 01:57:07

Categorised Results for Gold Coast Challenge

Open Men Unlimited SUP

Position Paddler Time Handicap Time
1 Jake Jensen 00:44:54 N/A
2 Marcus Tardrew 00:53:20 N/A
3 mark huxley 00:54:42 N/A
4 Dale Chapman 01:01:06 N/A

OC2 Mixed Gender Other

Position Paddler Time Handicap Time
1 Leigh Paine + Kianna Paine 01:35:32 01:20:32

Open Men Ocean Ski Other

Position Paddler Time Handicap Time
1 Bruce Taylor 01:11:16 00:56:16
2 Jeremy Cotter 01:11:36 00:56:36
3 Mark Anderson 01:13:08 00:58:08
4 Cory Hill 01:14:04 00:59:04
5 David Rhodes 01:14:20 00:59:20
6 Kenny Wallace 01:15:12 01:00:12
7 Josh Meyer 01:15:16 01:00:16
8 Brad Rodges 01:15:30 01:00:30
9 Sasa Vujanic 01:16:44 01:01:44
10 Ryan Paroz 01:17:42 01:02:42
11 Brad Hagan 01:17:46 01:02:46
12 Andrew James 01:20:53 01:05:53
13 Hayden Lester 01:24:26 01:09:26
14 Adam Boyes 01:27:53 01:12:53
15 Tim Wingrove 01:29:38 01:14:38
16 Hayden Cooper 01:31:07 01:16:07
17 Stuart Anthony 01:31:12 01:16:12
18 Lucas Towill 01:31:21 01:16:21
19 Courtney Atkinson 01:31:41 01:16:41
20 Christopher Sadler 01:33:40 01:18:40
21 Luke Clarkson 01:35:56 01:20:56
22 Craig Marais 01:43:50 01:28:50
23 Andy Wheatley 02:11:53 01:56:53
24 Dane Sloss 02:11:55 01:56:55

Over 40 Men Ocean Ski Other

Position Paddler Time Handicap Time
1 Nathan Meyer 01:13:22 00:58:22
2 Martin Kenny 01:13:39 00:58:39
3 Robert Pomie 01:17:04 01:02:04
4 Tim Fitzsimmons 01:17:26 01:02:26
5 Andrew Paul 01:19:10 01:04:10
6 Todd Boreland 01:20:00 01:05:00
7 Andrew sneddon 01:21:08 01:06:08
8 Bruce Dailey 01:26:24 01:11:24
9 Aaron Rodgers 01:26:38 01:11:38
10 Jason Polley 01:26:53 01:11:53
11 Jody Zerbst 01:27:04 01:12:04
12 Warren Smith 01:27:57 01:12:57
13 Steve Wilson 01:28:26 01:13:26
14 Ben Rayward 01:30:04 01:15:04
15 Nick Perkins 01:31:01 01:16:01
16 Rob Inglis 01:32:54 01:17:54
17 Mark Kehoe 01:34:50 01:19:50
18 Tom Armitt 01:37:54 01:22:54
19 Matthias Dorsch 01:38:16 01:23:16
20 Chris Ryan 01:42:15 01:27:15
21 Robert Douglas 01:56:55 01:41:55
22 Dr John Gallagher 01:57:46 01:42:46
23 Flavio Rosano 02:06:54 01:51:54
24 Martin Haberland 02:07:23 01:52:23
25 Trent Seale 02:11:59 01:56:59
26 Shane Sterry 02:12:00 01:57:00
27 Stephen Connors 02:12:02 01:57:02
28 Matt Steinacher 02:12:03 N/A
29 Peter Nelson 02:12:05 01:57:05

OC1 Over 40 Male Other

Position Paddler Time Handicap Time
1 Matt Carter 01:29:23 N/A
2 Bevan Venables 01:33:17 01:18:17
3 andrew worling 01:49:33 01:34:33
4 Paul Klutentreter 01:51:34 01:36:34

OC1 Over 50 Male Other

Position Paddler Time Handicap Time
1 Bryon Gilbert 01:35:29 01:20:29
2 Bill Jarvis 01:39:01 01:24:01
3 Mick Cromack 01:44:47 01:29:47
4 Paul Langley 01:45:11 01:30:11
5 Lucky Hookano 02:11:50 01:56:50
6 Greg McGoldrick 02:11:52 01:56:52

Open Women Ocean Ski Other

Position Paddler Time Handicap Time
1 Brianna Massie 01:22:13 01:07:13
2 Alyce Burnett 01:22:30 01:07:30
3 Alyssa Bull 01:26:42 01:11:42
4 Tegan Fraser 01:36:15 01:21:15
5 Nicci Vesely 01:38:57 01:23:57

Over 50 Men Ocean Ski Other

Position Paddler Time Handicap Time
1 Dean Gardner 01:14:31 00:59:31
2 Greg Juniper 01:20:30 01:05:30
3 Brett Greenwood 01:22:09 01:07:09
4 Greg Bowditch 01:22:22 01:07:22
5 Brett Swann 01:23:19 01:08:19
6 Craig Spender 01:23:39 01:08:39
7 Wade Samin 01:26:33 01:11:33
8 David Taylor 01:26:57 01:11:57
9 Chris Bond 01:28:47 01:13:47
10 Carlos Perez 01:28:51 01:13:51
11 Tony King 01:30:20 01:15:20
12 Gavin Cook 01:31:32 01:16:32
13 John Stewart 01:37:18 01:22:18
14 Patrick Hegarty 01:38:37 01:23:37
15 Tony Worrad 01:45:52 01:30:52
16 Brian Hopley 02:12:06 01:57:06
17 Mike mills-thom 02:12:07 01:57:07

OC2 Open Male Other

Position Paddler Time Handicap Time
1 Shay Carroll 01:37:22 01:22:22

General Class Double Ski Other

Position Paddler Time Handicap Time
1 Jordan Wood + Riley Fitzsimmons 01:10:13 00:55:13
2 Mike Herden + Peter Winton 01:19:22 01:04:22
3 Mario Vesely 01:23:50 01:08:50
4 Michael Smedley + Belinda Smedley 01:26:01 01:11:01
5 JOHN PRINCE + Grant Epple 01:38:05 01:23:05
6 Gary Davie + April Davie 01:41:42 01:26:42

OC1 Open Male Other

Position Paddler Time Handicap Time
1 Carl Peri 01:28:56 01:13:56
2 Joshua Neeld 01:40:17 01:25:17
3 KY WEBB 01:43:01 01:28:01
4 Kevin Hand 01:55:55 01:40:55

PRONE Open Men 12' and under Other

Position Paddler Time Handicap Time
1 Lachlan Lansdown 00:55:43 N/A
2 Jenny Di Betta 00:57:12 N/A
3 Matt Delahunty 00:57:37 N/A
4 Michael Chan 00:59:39 N/A
5 Callum Sutton 01:03:07 N/A
6 Jake Satherley 01:06:50 N/A
7 Steven Roberts 01:10:39 N/A
8 Wesley Lonergan 01:11:25 N/A
9 Paul Gregory 01:12:09 N/A
10 Chris Sands 01:18:39 N/A
11 Oliver Knuckey 01:19:39 N/A
12 Kevin Mehorter 01:21:40 N/A
13 Alexander Crosby 01:29:17 N/A

Over 40 Women 14' & Under SUP

Position Paddler Time Handicap Time
1 Tracey Mouque 01:26:49 N/A
2 Jennie O'Neill 01:29:52 N/A

Over 40 Men 14' & Under SUP

Position Paddler Time Handicap Time
1 trent robinson 01:00:02 N/A
2 Paul Jones 01:05:33 N/A
3 Jason Oliphant 01:06:41 N/A
4 Myles Blackwell 01:07:32 N/A
5 Andrew Hamilton 01:11:06 N/A
6 francisco pereira 01:19:19 N/A
7 Bob Margetts 01:20:20 N/A
8 Dean Phillips 01:25:21 N/A
9 David Mitchell 01:30:12 N/A
10 Jason Anderson 02:11:56 N/A
11 Scott Collins 02:11:58 N/A

OC1 Open Female Other

Position Paddler Time Handicap Time
1 Shania Paine 01:43:45 01:28:45
2 Kauri Moana Williams 01:53:37 01:38:37

Open Women 14' & Under SUP

Position Paddler Time Handicap Time
1 Karla Gilbert 00:59:21 N/A
2 Ke'ale Dorries 01:11:21 N/A
3 Chloe Walkerdene 01:13:29 N/A
4 Vickie Frater 01:46:51 N/A

Open Women SLS Ski Other

Position Paddler Time Handicap Time
1 Fi Tschaut 01:49:07 01:34:07

OC1 Over 40 Female Other

Position Paddler Time Handicap Time
1 Carolyn Mood 01:49:36 01:34:36

OC2 Over 40 Female Other

Position Paddler Time Handicap Time
1 Karyn O'Reilly 01:51:12 01:36:12

Open Men SLS Ski Other

Position Paddler Time Handicap Time
1 Sam Fuller 01:15:37 01:00:37
2 Carl Greenhalgh 01:25:33 01:10:33
3 Ben Sutherland 01:53:07 01:38:07

Open Men 14' & Under SUP

Position Paddler Time Handicap Time
1 Lincon Dews 00:47:09 N/A
2 Ben Tardrew 00:50:07 N/A
3 Callan Dick 00:51:17 N/A
4 Tim Cyprien 00:51:53 N/A
5 Jonathan Hagan 01:04:25 N/A

PRONE Open Men Unlimited Other

Position Paddler Time Handicap Time
1 Mick Di Betta 00:55:53 N/A
2 Ryan QUICK 01:11:59 N/A

Open Women 12'6 & Under SUP

Position Paddler Time Handicap Time
1 Peter Kelly 01:14:47 N/A

P2F Timing System. Timing System created for Paddle2Fitness, made by DreamFast Solutions.
Copyright © 2016 DreamFast Solutions.